Global Citizen Rewards

Winners


Throughout the year, Global Citizen runs various sweepstakes and contests. The first name, last initial, and country of the winner and a copy of the contest’s official rules will be available here shortly following the drawing date and for ninety days thereafter.

Pixi Beauty Kit: Draw 1 (USA Only) at USA, New York, on

Winners:

  1. Linda D, US
  2. Marisa R, US
  3. jennie h, US
  4. Amanda S, US
  5. Jasmin A, US
  6. Christie S, US
  7. Andrew G, US
  8. Carol N, US
  9. Beth T, US
  10. Linda L, US
  11. Rhoda G, US
  12. Jolie K, US
  13. Karen H, US
  14. Wen S, US
  15. Kyle P, US
  16. Indre N, US
  17. Grace K, US
  18. elisa s, US
  19. Sydney B, US
  20. Aaron G, US

Pixi Beauty Kit: Draw 1 (Non-US) at Canada, Toronto, on

Winners:

  1. Whitney L, CA
  2. Kirsten F, CA
  3. Fiona J, CA
  4. Christine M, CA
  5. Angela V, CA
  6. Ximena T, CA
  7. Mark S, CA
  8. Sharan V, GB
  9. Nuvola T, GB
  10. Sharon B, CA
  11. Emma H, GB
  12. Gina F, CA
  13. Maria S, DE
  14. Ahmad A, CA
  15. Katinka K, DE
  16. Jessica C, CA
  17. Susan F, CA
  18. Gemma O, GB
  19. Sarah D, FR
  20. Joanna C, GB

Entrepreneurship 101 at , , on Jul 1, 2020

Winners:

  1. Boitshepo G, ZA
  2. Azumi A, NG
  3. AHMAD S, NG
  4. Qaqamba M, ZA
  5. Lehlohonolo M, ZA
  6. Jerry Setati M, ZA
  7. Vhushaka M, ZA
  8. Thenjiwe H, ZA
  9. Tanielle M, ZA
  10. Keagan W, ZA
  11. Danica R, ZA
  12. Deborah A, NG
  13. Andrew L, ZA
  14. Hechikara N, NG
  15. nhlakanipho b, ZA
  16. Simthandile Vinoliah M, ZA
  17. Phamotse M, ZA
  18. Solomon N, NG
  19. Nipendro M, BD
  20. Umar A, NG
  21. Kgomotso M, ZA
  22. tariro m, ZA
  23. John E, NG
  24. Vincent A, NG
  25. Thando D, ZA
  26. Justin C, US

Show Me The Money at , , on Jul 1, 2020

Winners:

  1. John E, NG
  2. Kgomotso M, ZA
  3. Solomon N, NG
  4. Thando D, ZA
  5. Nhlalala B, ZA
  6. Zolelwa M, ZA
  7. Kathleen M, ZA
  8. Azumi A, NG
  9. Osemeke D, NG
  10. Philemon V, NG
  11. Hosea M, NG
  12. Sven K, ZA
  13. Kelechi A, US
  14. Qaqamba M, ZA
  15. Vincent K, ZA
  16. Mmapitsi L, ZA
  17. Aliyyu I, NG
  18. Adelaide N, ZA

MasterClass All-Access Pass: Draw 3 at USA, New York, on Jun 30, 2020

Winners:

  1. Lucio F, US
  2. borith I, US

Daybreaker LIVE: Episode 11 at , , on Jun 13, 2020

Winners:

  1. Sabrina v, ZA
  2. Xhamla S, ZA
  3. Phumudzo N, ZA
  4. Phelokazi N, ZA
  5. Daniela G, ES
  6. Jenavicka H, ZA
  7. Sumaya M, US
  8. Tarryn N, ZA
  9. Shellaine M, ZA

Heavy Chef: The Pathfinders at , , on Jun 9, 2020

Winners:

  1. Kelvin H, ZA
  2. Thando D, ZA
  3. tariro m, ZA
  4. Abubakar H, NG
  5. Banjo Ayoade A, ZA
  6. Naseera E, GB
  7. Sabrina v, ZA
  8. Kavish V, ZA
  9. Siyabonga M, ZA

Daybreaker LIVE: Episode 10 at , , on Jun 6, 2020

Winners:

  1. Mohammed Amine E, MA
  2. Abduselam Mohammed A, ET
  3. Jackie B, US
  4. Ludger M, DE
  5. Ester B, CA
  6. Lenora D, US
  7. michelle r, US
  8. Uschi K, DE
  9. Jude L, NG
  10. Nikki T, US

Africa Shared Value Leadership eSummit at , , on Jun 2, 2020

Winners:

  1. Kimisha S, ZA
  2. Mfundo K, ZA
  3. Tsholofelo M, ZA
  4. Pat V, ZA
  5. Ethan P, ZW
  6. nelisiwe n, ZA
  7. Banjo Ayoade A, ZA
  8. Elton L, ZA
  9. Nelson M, ZA
  10. Tshepang S, ZA
  11. John Yahya C, ZA
  12. Antlahla L, ZA
  13. Bathobile M, ZA
  14. Bongani N, ZA
  15. Lesedi M, ZA
  16. Abubakar H, NG
  17. Phomolo M, ZA
  18. Bonginhlanhla Z, ZA
  19. Maurice F, ZA
  20. Nisha M, ZA
  21. Thando D, ZA
  22. Priscilla N, ZA
  23. Sabrina v, ZA
  24. Sinethemba M, ZA
  25. Nkosinathi James N, ZA

Daybreaker LIVE: Episode 9 at , , on May 30, 2020

Winners:

  1. Ishani C, US
  2. Kadyn N, US
  3. Sean M, US
  4. Oregopotse M, ZA
  5. Sabrina D, US
  6. Samantha T, US
  7. Xin L, US
  8. Hechikara N, NG
  9. Renee W, US
  10. Moniem M, US

Heavy Chef: The Kickstarters at , , on May 26, 2020

Winners:

  1. Ethan P, ZW
  2. Lekhaba B, LS
  3. Lucky S, ZA
  4. Nthabi T, ZA
  5. Siyambonga M, ZA
  6. Pam C, US
  7. John Yahya C, ZA
  8. kahthutshelo N, ZA
  9. Hakhakhi M, ZA
  10. Sibulele B, ZA
  11. Anele M, ZA
  12. Lungelo L, ZA
  13. Leonora Z, ZA
  14. Nathi M, ZA
  15. Noko R, ZA
  16. Shashi S, ZA
  17. Waylin V, ZA
  18. Tumelo M, ZA
  19. Koketso M, ZA
  20. Lebohang M, ZA

Daybreaker LIVE: Episode 8 at , , on May 16, 2020

Winners:

  1. Sofia S, BR
  2. Molly T, US
  3. vera p, US
  4. Vesislava T, DE
  5. Christy K, US
  6. Keenen D, ZA
  7. Mohamed C, MR
  8. Aquayemi A, GB
  9. Ryan S, US
  10. Didi K, ZA

Want to know more about how our rewards work?

  • Be A Global Citizen

    Watch videos, read articles and learn about the issues that cause extreme poverty.

  • Take Action, Earn Points

    To earn points you sign petitions, send emails, share content on the issues you care about.

  • Get Rewards

    Use the points you earn by taking action to enter drawings for tickets to concerts or for other rewards.

  • See Impact

    Help end extreme poverty by 2030. See how your actions improve the life of people around the world.

Full terms and conditions for Global Citizen Rewards can be found here.