newlogo-black.png

Global Citizen Live Credits

Executive Producers

HUGH EVANS
RYAN GALL
LIZA HENSHAW
KATIE HILL
SIMON MOSS
LEE ROLONTZ
MICHAEL SHELDRICK

Executive Producer

JANE Y. MUN

Executive Producers

MICHELE ANTHONY
FRANCINE KATSOUDAS
TINA KENNEDY
ERIC ORTNER
GUY OSEARY
MICHAEL RAPINO
BRIAN N. SHETH
WASSIM “SAL” SLAIBY
CHRIS STADLER

Director

RICHARD A. PREUSS

Co-Executive Producers

PETE DIOBILDA
BRIAN MENCHER
SHARON O’SULLIVAN
CARALENE ROBINSON
BLAEC VON KALWEIT

Producers

PHOEBE BALDWIN
DAVID BEAME
MARTIN FORSYTH
LARA FRIED
NEHA PATEL

Co-Producers

SARAH ACER 
IMOGEN CALDERWOOD 
CASSIE CAROTHERS
BUZZ CHATMAN
AMY FREELAND
BILL HESPE
NIKOLA IVEZAJ 
MABELLY GUERRERO
FRIEDERIKE RÖDER
KATHERINE SCIMIA
LESLIE WILSON

Executive in Charge of Production

JENNIFER DOWD

Supervising Producers

JEFF JACOBS
LARA KARCHMER

Co-EIC

JOE BUOYE

Coordinating Producer

PETER LOPICCOLO
CHRIS VALENZIANO

Segment Director

JULIE LORUSSO

Coordinating Producers

JENNAFER NEVEU
ANGELA TONINI

Segment Producers

NIKKI TODARO
CAROL LARSON

Technical Producer

GAYLE DEPOLI

Distribution Manager

RISA COHEN 

Technical Manager

MICHAEL SPITERI

Transmission

VICTOR LAM

Associate Directors

JULIE LORUSSO
SARA NIIMI
JEFF BUDA
MATT CARVETTE
JANINE DEVITO
LISA ELIAS
SUSAN FAITH LOCKE
ADAM MISHLER

Coordinating Post Producer

KAREN A HAMILTON

Post Production Supervisor

DARREN MALONEY

Post Production Coordinators

KELLY MARINO
LAUREN O’CONNER

Post Consultants

JOSH CREGG
ASAF EISENBERG
TOM JARVIS
CHARLES KRAMER
HAMISH LYONS
RANDY MAGALSKI
STEPHAN OLSEN
AARON PAUL RODGERS
TATO MAIZZA
TIM SEELY
JOHN ZIMMER

Creative Consultants

WENDY BUTTON
BEN CRAIR
YOLANDE EYOUM
PAUL GREENBERG
GUGU MHLUNGU
AYANA REECE
GABE UHR
ERIK WEINER
MICHAEL WELLS

Music Supervisor

PAMELA COADY

Clip Clearance

JULIE ARIE

Social Media Producer

ROBERTO QUINN

Associate Producers

JOHN KILGORE
STEPHANY PAIVE PRATA
BRITTANY THOMPSON

EVS Producer

MARK STEPP

Production Supervisors

JASON CONNETT
RENĖE FAITH BROADY
TODD LIVINGSTON 

Script Supervisor

KEVIN FLOOD

Production Manager

SALVATORE VONA

Production Coordinators

MARIANA GEVORGYAN
NATASSJA KOMINS
PETER ROSSI
DANA SHOCKER

Camouflage Production Accountant

BETH RIVETTI

Camouflage Legal Counsel

LARRY VERBIT

Production Assistants

BENJAMIN ALLEN
MARK ARCE
ANTOINETTE BEGAY
SONYA DAGATA
DREW HARNER
BRETT HEIDNREICH
NICK KOCHMANN
ALEXANDRA LOAIZA
EMILY MILLS
NINA NEGRE
FRANK UMANA

Assistants To The Producers

GRETA BECKLERLE
LYDIA KAVANAGH
MILAN SCHURE
SHELBY WANE

Technical Directors

LORI GALLATTI
JON PRETNAR
ALEX SCHONFELD
MICHAEL WILLIAMS

A1s

BOB ALDRIDGE
AL CENTRELLA
SETH MINTZ
JORGE SILVA

A2s

TIM KEPNER
DANNY LITWIN
NICHOLAS PANCAMO
PETER TAUB

EVS Operators

MARTIN BELL
CHRIS RIDER
JARRET TIPIERE
BRAD WALKER

Graphics Operators

LAYNE DORNSTEIN
SONJI JENKINS
LIZ MAUNDER
PATTY SMITH
DAWN C. NORRIS

PARIS UNIT

Executive Producer

ANOUK FONTAINE

Director And Executive Producer

JULIA KNOWLES

Producer

RICHARD STRICKLAND

Line Producer

JENNA WINSTANLEY

Producers

HILARY WHITLEY
CERRIE FROST

Lighting Director

AL GURDON

Director Of Production

LAURA DJANOGLY

Managing Director

GUY FREEMAN

Event Director

ANNE JEROME

Site Director

STÉPHANE NICOLAS

Live Nation Executive Producer

ANGELO GOPEE

NEW YORK UNIT

Executive Producer 

KEN EHRLICH

Producer

RENATO BASILE

Director

ALEX RUDZINSKI

Production Supervisors

PAIGE HADLEY
JONATHAN BURCH

Associate Producer

KEVIN HORIUCHI

Live Event Director

DAVE MEYERS

Coordinating Producer

CHERYL ALPER

Talent Executive

RAPHAEL BURNE

Finance Director

CHRIS COVIN

Lead Staging Supervisor

DEWEY SHEPHERD

LOS ANGELES UNIT

Executive Producer/Director

IVAN DUDYNSKY

Executive Producer

JENNIFER JONES 

Event Director

MAX RANTZ-MCDONALD

Co-Executive Producer

MICHAEL ROTHMAN

Executive In Charge

LORENA BURCH

Talent Producer

TYRONE GEORGE

Production Designer

JAMES CONNELLY

Lighting Designer

OTIS HOWARD

Production Supervisor

JENNY STANLEY KASHOLA

Associate Director

EVE ADAIR

Stage Managers

LYNN FINKEL

Technical Manager

JOHN PRITCHETT

SYDNEY/LAGOS UNIT

Executive Producers

ZOE COOK
SIMON PIZEY

Co-Executive Producer

JIM PARSONS

Director (Lagos)

TONY GRECH-SMITH

Executive In Charge

RACHEL FRENCH

Producers

CEIRE DEERY
DAN ROOKE
LUKE SHAVE

Global Citizen Producer (Lagos)

MAIMUNA MAIBE

Global Citizen Producer (Sydney)

SARAH MEREDITH

Production Managers

HOLLY ENNESS
REBECCA MOUNT

Technical Production Manager

CRAIG BORG

Lighting Designer (Lagos)

EUGENE O’CONNER

Post Production Supervisor

SUZIE SWIFT

Executive Producer

SIPHO DLAMINI

Project Manager

ANDREA MANUELA GIACCAGLIA
UNIVERSAL MUSIC NIGERIA
THE TEMPLE COMPANY AND TMPL MOTION PICTURES CREW

Executive Producer

IDRIS OLORUNNIMBE

Project Team Leader/ Supervising Producer

WINNIE OKPAPI

LONDON UNIT

Executive Producers

GUY FREEMAN
SALLY WOOD

Director

RICHARD VALENTINE

Technical Director

CHRIS BRETNALL

Lighting Director

GURDIP MAHAL

Production Designer

NAEJIN KIM

Director Of Production

LAURA DJANOGLY

Production Manager

JO HOUSDEN

Presenter

ROMAN KEMP

MUMBAI UNIT

ANDRE TIMMINS
SABBAS JOSEPH
VIRAF SARKARI
NOREEN KHAN
UPNEET BHATIA
MANMEET SINGH
GAURAV TAHIRAMANI

Production Design

STUFISH ENTERTAINMENT ARCHITECTS

Broadcast Design

HELLO CHARLIE

Packages Produced By

72 FILMS
CINEMAD PRODUCTIONS INDIA
COTTAGE 8 FILMS
HELLO CHARLIE
KARMARAMA
PROJECT EVERYONE
NADINE IBRAHIM
VICTOR AND BELL CREATIVE

Video Facilities 

STUDIO 57 AMV

Post Production Facilities

PICTURE SHOP

Covid Consulting

INTERTRAUMA

Additional Photos and Footage Provided By

ANASTASIA TAYLOR-LIND
AP ARCHIVE
FABIO BUCCIARELLI
ENVATO ELEMENTS
ESA/NASA
GETTY IMAGES
GIRL RISING
HOPE PRODUCTION
MUHAMMAD AMDAD HOSSAIN
ISTOCK.COM
JANNAWI DANCE CLAN
SIMON LISTER STOCK 
GIDEON MENDEL
NATIONAL SCIENCE FOUNDATION
NSW FIRE & RESCUE
MATTHIEU PALEY
PARLEY FOR THE OCEANS
POND5
PRINCIPAL PICTURES
RE:WILD – LAURIE HEDGES
SHUTTERSTOCK.COM
STORYBLOCKS.COM
THE GOODPLANET FOUNDATION
UNITED NATIONS AUDIOVISUAL LIBRARY
ORBAN WALLACE
WELLESLEY UNIVERSITY

Special Thanks to Our Locations Around The World:

THE EIFFEL TOWER, PARIS
COURTESY OF THE VILLE DE PARIS AND THE SOCIÉTÉ D’EXPLOITATION DE LA TOUR EIFFEL 

CENTRAL PARK, NEW YORK
COURTESY OF THE NEW YORK CITY DEPARTMENT OF PARKS AND RECREATION 

SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN, RIO DE JANEIRO

THE GREEK THEATRE, LOS ANGELES

SYDNEY OPERA HOUSE, SYDNEY
COURTESY OF THE SYDNEY OPERA HOUSE TRUST

SKY GARDEN, LONDON

GATEWAY OF INDIA, MUMBAI

NEW AFRIKA SHRINE, LAGOS

FRANKLIN D. ROOSEVELT FOUR FREEDOMS STATE PARK

Thanks to the Screen Actors Guild-American Federation of Television and Radio Artists

Theme Song

“TONIGHT UNITED” by DURAN DURAN

A Special Thank You To The Following Commitment Makers:

AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES
AMERICAN EXPRESS
ASPIRATION
BECTON, DICKINSON AND COMPANY
BILL & MELINDA GATES FOUNDATION
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION
CAPGEMINI
CISCO
CITI
DELTA AIRLINES
DOCUSIGN
ELMA VACCINE & IMMUNIZATION FOUNDATION
GLOBAL SOLIDARITY FUND
GOOGLE.ORG
IHG HOTELS AND RESORTS
INTUIT
MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL, INC.
MASTERCARD
NAMATI
P&G
PEPSICO
STANLEY BLACK & DECKER
STARBUCKS
THE CHARLES STEWART MOTT FOUNDATION
THE CHILDREN’S INVESTMENT FUND CORPORATION (CIFF)
THE LEGO FOUNDATION
THE WILLIAM AND FLORA HEWLETT FOUNDATION

For Global Citizen

Sarah Acer
Olaoluwa Adeitan Adegun
Adekunle Adepoju
Elisabeth Agbor-Tabi
Amelia Agnew
Fifemayo Aiyesimoju
Meredith Ajello
Christie  Albright 
Autumn  Alden
Robert Aldridge
Anthony Alfano
Igor (Iggy) Amazarray
Mark Arce
Christopher Arencibia
Daniela Arguello
Mellison  Arguson
Julie Arie
Jaxx Artz
Vanessa Ashton
Eloi Asseline
Marlène Awaad
Joanna Ayre
Jim Baginski
Phoebe Baldwin
Fernanda Ballesteros
Inbar Barak
Valentina Barbagallo
Sophie Barbier
Nkosazana Barton
Mohammed Bayero Yayandi
David Beame
Greta Beckerle
Antoinette Begay
Paul Bell
Martin Bell
Allen Benjamin
Christophe Bertolin
Steve Bickman
Leonard Blanco
Jessica Blodgett
Nick Boshier
Sebastien Bouloc
David Bowes
Barbara Bracco
Sydni Brecher
Renee Broady
Madeline Brooks
Michaela Browner
Ramon Broza
Michael Brunel
Jeff Buda
John Buergermeister
Jacinta Bunt
Joseph Buoye
Wendy Button
Imogen Calderwood
Mike (Michael) Carberry
Cassie Carothers
Matt Carvette
Rebecca  Castaldo
Frantz Cayo
Al Centrella
Dominique Charriau
Buzz Chatman
Paul  Chew
Chebet Chikumbu
Mwandwe Chileshe
Carina Claassens
Isha Clarke-Phillips
Pam Coady
Risa Cohen
Jonas Cohon
Darryl Coleman
James Collett
Anne-Charolotte Compan
John Concordia
Jason Connett
Eric Conte
Justine Converse
Carine Coq
Davide Corona
Sarah Cotterell
Wendy Courtenay
Pip Cowley
Ben Crair
Lauren Crotzer
Daniel D'Amico
Sonya Dagata
Timea Danc
Jerry Deifer
Stephanie Dekker
Axel Delwarte
Gayle DePoli
William DeRonde
Margot Dessus
Bruno Detante
Janine Devito
Jordan Devon
Hadas Di 
Pete DiObilda
Nicolas Djurdjevic
Caroline Dollman
Carol Donovan
Layne Dornstein
Jen Dowd
Vanessa Drada
Judith Dubin
John Duke
Ayoub Eddaoum
Blossom Egbude
Sarah El Gharib
Edmond (Ted) Elgar
Lisa Elias
Jenny Emem
Brooke  Engerman
Richard Ernst
Ruben Escalante Hasbun
Hugh Evans
Gideon Fakomogbon
Julia Fawal
Edson Fernandes
Charles-Henri Ferre
Elie Fischer
Kevin Flood
Nathaly Flores
Martin Forsyth
Fanny Fortage
Madeline Fortin
Alicia Fox
Nichole Francois
Amy Freeland
Talia Fried
Julia Frifield
Catherine Gable
Helen Gaffigan
Lori Galatti
Ryan Gall
Kayley Gallaher
Anna Gaoghagan
Liza  Gellerman
Marianna Gevorgyan

Nathale Gheradi
Jeff Glicklin
Cristina Gnecco
Victor  Grau
Paul Greenberg
Samantha Greenwald
Mabelly Guerrero
Alex Guerrero
Elsa Guillet
Espen Gullikstad
Paul Gutman
Filmona  Hailemichael
Karen Hamilton
Guy Harding
Pilar Harris
Kate  Hart
Marissa Hatch
Caroline Head
Brett Heidnriech
Laurence Heintz
Liza Henshaw
Bill Hespe
Katie Hill
Isaac Himmelman
James Hitchings-Hales
Annabel Hogg
Aaron  Holtz
Nora Holz
Sara Husbands
Dragana Ilic
Nikola Ivezaj
Jeff Jacobs
Lauren Jarrell
Daniel Jasper
Sonji Jenkins
Anne Jerome
Natasha Jhala
John Kaczmarek
Blaec Kalweit
Jonah Kanter
Nikitha Kanuri
Lara Karchmer
Orsina Kather
Sarah Katz
Lydia Kavanagh
Chelsea Kavich
Maddie Keck
Alycyn Keeling
Natalie Kenney
Tim Kepner
Olivia Kestin
Nadir Kheddar
John  Kilgore
Andrew Kirk
Guy Kirkpatrick
Didi (Lipalesa) Kolane (Morake)
Natassja Komins
Julia Koprivnik
Elizabeth Kozak
Katie Kozlowski
Allyson Kron
Ivana  Kvesic
Kamilia Lahrichi
Victor  Lam
Lisa  Laoye
Carol Larson
Joe Laudati
Leonard Laxer
Brian Laxer
Jean  Leguay
Mark Lehmann
Rachel Lehrer
Stephanie Lemonik
Charlotte Lenzner
Jade Leong
Deb  Lewison-Grant
Danny Littwin
Ian Liuzzi-Fedun
Helen Lock
Sue (Susan Faith) Locke
Peter LoPiccolo
Julie LoRusso
Philip  Louie
Matt MacDonald-Turner
Emma  Mackie
Krista Vaisman
Maimuna Maibe
Marjana Maksuti
Darren Maloney
Kweku Mandela
Jackie Marchildon
Cyril Marcilhacy
Kelly Marino
Molebogeng Matsagopane
Liz Maunder
Camille May
Joseph McCarthy
Molly McGuiness
Matthew McHugh
Landile Mchunu
Liam  McKenna
Ginna McLanahan
Friederike Meister
Audrey Menard
Brian Mencher
Sarah Meredith
Vinny  Metas
Gugulethu Mhlungu
Fabrice Mignot
Emily Mills
Fabrice Minier
Seth Mintz
Adam Mishler
Khanyisile Mlaba
Nosi Mnyani
Tshiamo Mobe
Mpho Mogale
Amal Mohammed
Refentse Mohloare
Thapelo Monese
Martina Morales
Cathy Morra
Simon Moss
Kindred Motes
Marc Mugnos
Jane Mun
Gabriel Munro
Sonwabise Mzinyathi
Mina Nabizada
Stellah Nafula
Rick Nagelschmidt
Kate Nakamura
Brooke Nappier
Zein Nasser
William Naughton-Gravette
Tess Needham
Nina  Negre
Celine  Nehme
Tilley Neuhoff
Carson Nevada
Jennafer Neveu

Mekila Ngwambe
Mike Nickolas
Sara Niimi
Prashan  Nimalan
Thato Noinyane
Sharon O'Sullivan
Christine Obierika
Akindare Okunola
Stephan  Olsen
Stephany Paiva
Patty Pamornsut
Nicholas Pancamo
Neha Patel
Jeannette Paulino
Clara Pauthier
Rayford Payne
Amelia Penniman
Oscar Perez
Anais Petit
Matthew Petronzio
Leticia  Pfeffer
Anthony Phillips
Marc Piasecki
Arleen Pimentel
Jena Postma
Ari Pottens
Davide Poucet
Kameon Prather
Jon Pretnar
Richard Preuss
Emma Prince
Alma Racchetti
Neeta Ragoowansi
Wendy Ralston
Katlego Ramokgopa
Max Rantz-McDonald
Mara Ranville
Ayana Reece
Berkeley Reinhold
Karen Renne
Chris Rider
Paulina Riehle
Beth Rivetti
Annabelle Roberts
Joshua Robertson
Margaret (Maggie) Robinson
Caralene Robinson
Friederike Roder
Leah Rodriguez
Jonathan Rodriguez
Kayla Rodriguez
Izabela Rodzen
Ben Rolfe
Lee Rolontz
Peter Rossi
Marie  Rumsby
Meredith Ryan
Sophiyat Sadiq
James Salazar
Erica Sanchez
Shani Sanon
Alice Santinelli
Tife Sanusi
Julia Schade
Katherine Schober
Dan Schoch
Alex Schonfeld
William Schoof
Milan Schure
Katherine Scimia
Michala Seidel
Marlo Shankweiler
Sangeetha  Shanmugham
Nick Shapiro
Mick Sheldrick
Rosie  Sherman
Tiffany Shipp
Dana Shocker
Tina Shoemaker
Michael Shore
Enisha Shropshire
Mark Shulman
Alexis Sicard
Samantha  Siegel
Lisa Silfen
Jorge Silva
Simran Singh
Alexandra Sistovaris
Joe Skibbens
Janine Small
George Smith
Patty (Patricia Ido) Smith
Pablo Solano
Molly Soper
Kristine Sparow-Meunier
Michael Spiteri
Liv Starr
Mark Stepp
Caitlin Stone
Megan Studman
Vincent Stueber
Phillip Szabados
Sarah Szor
Oluwafunmilayo Taiwo
Lola Talabi-Oni
Katrina Tame
Jason Tancer
Candice Tastet
Peter Taub
Eduard Taube
Krystle Tesoriero
Ashley Theo
Philip Thomas
Brittany Thompson
Erin Thomson
Jarret Tipiere
Azeez Tobi Abubakar
Nikki (Nicole) Todaro
Rukayat Tokosi
Angela Tonini
Shoshone Truro-Allee
Lucas  Turner
Frank Umana
Larry Verbit
Salvatore Vona
Ryan Vysick
Julie Wadley
Bradley Walker
Shelby Wane
Erik Weiner
Dan Weinreich
Joan West
Kate Wetzel
Andrea Wile
Michael Harris Williams
Leslie Wilson
Samuel Wilson
Neminn Win
Morgan Wynne
Raphael Yaghobzadeh